Crew [ ]
Directed by
Writing Credits
Damian Kindler ... (creator)
Damian Kindler ... (written by)
Produced by
Andrea Gorfolova ... executive producer
Damian Kindler ... executive producer
Amanda Tapping ... executive producer
Lee Wilson ... co-producer
Martin Wood ... executive producer
Casting By
Stuart Aikins ... (casting by)
Sean Cossey
Production Design by
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Makeup Department
Andrea Manchur ... first assistant makeup artist
Sarah Pickersgill ... special makeup effects artist
Nicholas Podbrey ... special effects makeup coordinator
Werner Pretorius ... lead prosthetic sculptor: special makeup effects technician
Brenda Turner ... key hair stylist
Francesca von Zimmermann ... makeup department head
Production Management
Shona Miko ... post-production supervisor
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Eddy Hardy ... second assistant director
Gordon MacDonald ... first assistant director
Art Department
John B. Keys ... paint foreman
Sean McGee ... on-set props assistant
Steve Scott ... graphic designer
Gordon Bellamy ... prop fabrication: tEAG Ltd. (uncredited)
Kurt Bruun ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Sound Department
Kevin Belen ... re-recording mixer
Jay Cheetham ... background sound editor
Matt Dawson ... adr mixer
Hugo DeLaCerda ... re-recording mixer
Kirby Jinnah ... dialogue editor
Glen Noseworthy ... adr mixer / foley recordist
Ryan Nowak ... sound effects editor
Mike Paprocki ... sound designer
Jean Tejkel ... re-recording mixer
James Wallace ... sound designer
Visual Effects by
Eri Adachi ... digital compositor: Anthem Visual Effects
Matt Belbin ... visual effects coordinator
Sébastien Bergeron ... digital effects supervisor: Anthem Visual Effects
Jarod Birnie-Browne ... digital effects editor
Jayson Castro ... render wrangler
Bob Dewald ... digital effects editor
Andrew Domachowski ... concept artist
Ashlyn Hardie ... visual effects production assistant
Franziska Keller ... digital effects coordinator
Annabelle Kent ... digital compositor
Lionel Lim ... digital compositor
Mladen Miholjcic ... visual effects artist
Les Quinn ... cg supervisor
Bryce Rieger ... digital compositor
Oliver Seemann ... compositor
Lisa K. Sepp ... visual effects producer: Anthem Visual Effects
Julie Sweetin ... animator (as Julie Bergman)
Philippe Thibault ... digital compositor
Anna Tonrungroj ... compositor
Lee Wilson ... visual effects supervisor: Anthem Visual Effects
Matt Belbin ... digital colorist (uncredited)
Trevor Tang ... digital artist (uncredited)
Anna Tonrungroj ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Jonah West ... matte painter (uncredited)
Paul Wiens ... matchmove technical director (uncredited)
Shane Wilm ... senior camera tracker (uncredited)
Jesús L. Yapor ... compositor (uncredited)Stunts
Marshall Virtue ... stunt coordinator
Leanne Buchanan ... stunt double (uncredited)
Clint Carleton ... stunts (uncredited)
Rob Hayter ... fight choreographer (uncredited)
Camera and Electrical Department
Tracy Craigen ... dolly/jib operator
Dave Ferreira ... key grip
Chris Gibbins ... first assistant camera
Lawrence S. James ... rigging gaffer
Quincy Paglaro ... operator: steadicam
Niel Rasmussen ... rigging grip key
Winona Sim ... playback coordinator
Jeff Weddell ... still photographer (uncredited)
Casting Department
J.J. Ogilvy ... casting assistant
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kieu Nguyen ... costume cutter
Editorial Department
Mark Adams ... editorial assistant
Cher Hanusiak ... post-production coordinator
Kyle Cunningham ... executive sales assistant: Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver (uncredited)
Location Management
Dominic Main ... location manager
Music Department
Doug Blackley ... composer: additional music
Script and Continuity Department
Deirdre De Butler ... script supervisor
Jaclyn MacRae ... script coordinator
Other crew
Chrissie S. Vides Alvarado ... second production coordinator (as Chrissie Armstrong)
Carole Appleby ... producer: behind the scenes unit / public relations
Bob Bedard ... caterer
Eric Birnberg ... business and legal affairs
Julie Chang ... business and legal affairs
Roisin Henehan ... section481 finance
Krista Johnston ... clearances
Darron Leiren-Young ... first assistant production coordinator
Jaclyn MacRae ... clearance co-ordinator / executive assistant / writers assistant
Brandie Maher ... accountant assistant
Justyna Ogorkis ... business affairs
Jason Sharman ... business and legal affairs
Susan Stefanyshyn ... production accountant
Janice Taylor ... payroll accountant
Thomas Walden ... business and legal affairs (as Thomas Mark Walden)
Other [ ]
Filmed in
Burnaby, British Columbia, Canada
With the participation of the Province of British Columbia
Film Incentive BC
with the assistance of
The Canadian Film or Video Production Tax Credit
Completion Guarantee supplied by
Film Finances Canada Ltd.
Special Thanks
John Genzel and the RBC Financial Group
Albert Einstein and related rights trademark/copyright of HUJ.
used under license. Represented exclusively by
GreenLight, LLC
Movie Central
Produced in Association with The Movie Network
An Astral Media Network
Distributed by
Tricon Films & Television
The Beedie Group
www.sanctuaryforall.com
copyright 2008 Sanctuary 1 Productions Ltd.