FANDOM


Season 2   Episode   Overview   Credits   Transcript    
Icon tv TV Series
Episode

Crew

Directed by
  • Brenton Spencer
Writing Credits
  • Damian Kindler ... (creator)
  • Sara B. Cooper ... (written by)
Produced by
  • Keith Beedie ... executive producer
  • Jim Bogusz ... executive producer
  • Sara B. Cooper ... consulting producer
  • Andrea Gorfolova ... executive producer
  • Damian Kindler ... executive producer
  • Alan McCullough ... co-executive producer
  • Carrie Mudd ... executive producer
  • Lisa Richardson ... producer
  • Amanda Tapping ... executive producer
  • Lee Wilson ... producer
  • Martin Wood ... executive producer
Music by
  • Andrew Lockington
Cinematography by
  • Gordon Verheul ... director of photography
Film Editing by
  • Eric Hill
Casting By
  • Stuart Aikins
  • Sean Cossey
Production Design by
  • Bridget McGuire
Art Direction by
  • Scott Dobbie
Set Decoration by
  • Barry Kemp
Costume Design by
  • Christina McQuarrie
Makeup Department
  • Nicholas Podbrey ... special effects makeup coordinator
  • Werner Pretorius ... lead prosthetic sculptor: special makeup effects technician
  • Brenda Turner ... key hair
  • Francesca von Zimmermann ... key makeup
  • Marisa Cappellaro ... hair stylist (uncredited)
  • Andrea Manchur ... first assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Tana Lynn Moldovanos ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Production Management
  • Rebecca DiPasquale ... production executive: Space (as Rebecca Di Pasquale)
  • Brendan Ferguson ... production manager
  • Shona Miko ... post-production supervisor (as Shona Miko Musgrave King)
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
  • Eddy Hardy ... second assistant director
  • Paul Turner ... first assistant director
Art Department
  • Jared Brown ... set dresser
  • Nick Dibley ... property master (as Nicholas Dibley)
  • Jay Kent ... assistant set decorator
  • Steve Scott ... graphic designer
  • Gary York ... construction coordinator
  • Gordon Bellamy ... prop fabrication: tEAG Ltd. (uncredited)
  • Scott Riddell ... first assistant props (uncredited)
Sound Department
  • Kevin Belen ... re-recording mixer
  • Jay Cheetham ... background sound editor
  • Matt Dawson ... adr mixer
  • Hugo DeLaCerda ... re-recording mixer
  • Mike Paprocki ... sound designer
  • Kevin Sands ... sound mixer
  • Ryan Nowak ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
  • Christopher M. Ray ... m&e re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Special Effects by
  • Darren Marcoux ... special effects coordinator
  • Todd Masters ... special effects makeup
  • Nicholas Podbrey ... special effects makeup (as Nicolas Podbrey)
  • Shaun Noelte ... sculptor: Masters FX (uncredited)
Visual Effects by
  • Eri Adachi ... digital compositor: Anthem Visual Effects
  • Matt Belbin ... digital colorist / visual effects coordinator
  • Sébastien Bergeron ... digital effects supervisor
  • Jarod Birnie-Browne ... online editor
  • Mattias Brunosson ... cg artist
  • Jayson Castro ... render wrangler
  • Darren DeCoursey ... compositor
  • Colin Ebbeson ... cg artist
  • Ashlyn Hardie ... visual effects production assistant
  • Fraser Keen ... visual effects artist
  • Franziska Keller ... digital effects coordinator: Anthem Visual Effects Inc.
  • Michael Lemon ... fx artist
  • Lionel Lim ... digital compositor
  • John Lipskie ... cg artist
  • Zack Mazerolle ... render wrangler / visual effects assistant
  • Jan Oberhauser ... digital compositor
  • Eric Petey ... cg supervisor
  • Les Quinn ... cg supervisor
  • Oliver Seemann ... matte painter
  • Lisa K. Sepp ... visual effects producer (as Lisa Sepp-Wilson)
  • Andrew Smith ... online editor / titles
  • Tomaso Tartarotti ... digital compositor
  • Philippe Thibault ... digital compositor
  • Lee Wilson ... visual effects supervisor
  • Gerald Feather ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Pascal Polic ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Julie Sweetin ... animator (uncredited)
Stunts
  • Marshall Virtue ... stunt coordinator
  • Lani Gelera ... stunt double: Agam Darshi (uncredited)
Camera and Electrical Department
  • Steven A. Adelson ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
  • Tracy Craigen ... dolly/jib operator
  • Dave Ferreira ... key grip (as David Ferreira)
  • Cory Hodson ... gaffer
  • Dale H. Jahraus ... camera operator: "b" camera (as Dale Jahraus)
  • Dean Morin ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
  • Marty Naucler ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
  • Michelle Ortt ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
  • Jeff Weddell ... stills photographer
  • Noah Richoz ... digital imaging technician (uncredited)
Animation Department
  • Victor Barbosa ... animator: rigger
Casting Department
  • Sandra-Ken Freeman ... extras casting
  • J.J. Ogilvy ... casting associate / casting assistant (uncredited)
Editorial Department
  • Mark Adams ... first assistant editor
  • Colin Maier ... computer playback
  • Kyle Cunningham ... executive sales assistant: Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver (uncredited)
Music Department
  • Lindsay Fellows ... music supervisor
  • Neil Parfitt ... music editor (uncredited) / score mixer
  • Rich Walters ... music editor (uncredited)
Script and Continuity Department
  • Deirdre De Butler ... script supervisor
  • Jaclyn MacRae ... script coordinator
Transportation Department
  • Len Chan ... transportation coordinator
Other crew
  • Carole Appleby ... media relations / producer: behind the scenes unit
  • Eric Birnberg ... legal services
  • Julie Chang ... legal services
  • Lesley Diana ... unit publicist
  • Karyo Edelman ... media relations
  • Krista Johnston ... clearances
  • Scott Kukurudz ... production assistant
  • Jaclyn MacRae ... clearance co-ordinator / executive assistant / writers assistant
  • Brandie Maher ... accountant assistant
  • Sheenah Main ... production coordinator
  • Justyna Ogorkis ... business affairs
  • Krista Rand ... stand-in (as Krista Howard)
  • Jason Sharman ... business administration
  • Susan Stefanyshyn ... production accountant
  • Janice Taylor ... payroll accountant
  • James Thorpe ... creative consultant
  • Thomas Walden ... business administration
  • Chrissie S. Vides Alvarado ... second production coordinator (uncredited)
  • Carole Appleby ... publicist (uncredited)
  • Sheena Ross ... first assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Thanks
  • Nora O'Brien ... dedicatee
← Previous episode Current episode Next Episode →
End of Nights, Part II/Credits Eulogy/Credits Hero/Credits
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.